Organizational Setup

Sl. No. Name Designation Call No
1. DR THOMAS CHANDY (IFS) ADDITIONAL CHIEF SECRETARY 7872478000
2. SHRI S.K. PRADHAN SECRETARY 9474552128
3. SHRI B.K.LAMA DIRECTOR 9635819454
4. SHRI PEMPO T.PULGER ADDITIONAL SECRETARY 9434030146
5. SHRI N.JASWANT(IFS) JOINT SECRETARY-I 8900577320
6. SHRI L.N. NEPAL JOINT SECRETARY-II 9800073667
7. MRS. BABY MUKHIA DEPUTY SECRETARY 9733038088
8. MRS. RINCHEN CHODEN BHUTIA UNDER SECRETARY-I 9474522583
9. MRS. SUNITA SHARMA UNDER SECRETARY-II 9635855448
10. MRS. KRISHNA GURUNG UNDER SECRETARY-III 9593274756
11. MRS. C.YANGZOM ACCOUNTS OFFICER-I 7872881926
12. SHRI D.K.CINTURY ACCOUNTS OFFICER-II 9434169265
13. SHRI DILIP DONG ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-I 7001057228
14. SHRI JANAK BAHADUR CHETTRI ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-II 7001254898
15. MRS GANGA GURUNG PS 9474358596
16. SHRI SAMBHU SEWA INSPECTOR 9593652666
17. SMT TSE DOMA TAMANG INSPECTOR 9609878438
18. SMT SONAM DOMA LEPCHA ACCOUNTANT 9832429276
19. SMT DAWA LAKHI ACCOUNTANT 9735032630
20. MISS DIKI BHUTIA JR.ACCOUNTANT 8967149541
21. MS YOGITA GURUNG JR.ACCOUNTANT 7908951337
22. SMT BANNU TAMANG STENO 9593355308
23. MS SHARGAM SUBBA STENO 7063190664
24. MS U.D. BHUTIA STENO 9832026209
25. SMT CHITRA KALA SHARMA HA 9434184358
26. MS SUJATA GAZMER HA 9474774021
27. SMT DIKI PALZAM UDC 9434407676
28. MS MOUNTA PRADHAN UDC 9593779971
29. SHRI NIKESH G. RASAILY UDC 9593770778
30. SHRI SONAM NAMGYAL SHERPA UDC 9647889024
31. SHRI BISHAL RAI LDC 7602703031
32. SHRI BIKASH CHETTRI LDC 9800337761
33. SMT PINKEY DARJEE LDC 7908655838
34. SHRI BHAGIRATH ADHIKARI LDC 8001188826
35. SHRI BAL KRISHNA PANDEY LDC 8436581863
36. SHRI SONAM TAMANG LDC 7908906845
37. MS RENUKA SHARMA ACCOUNTS CLERK 9932648506
38. MS DAWA DOMA BHUTIA ACCOUNTS CLERK 7076587596
39. MS MEENA GAUTAM COMPUTER OPERATOR 8372033632
40. MS YANKILA BHUTIA LDC 8972672960
41. SHRI BHIM BDR. KHARKA LDC 7872309868
42. SHRI KUNZANG TSH.BHUTIA LDC 8001989288
43. SHRI KAMALA KHAREL LDC 8388016307
44. SHRI MOWSHAM SUBBA JUNIOR ENGINEER 9002339020
45. SHRI NARESH KR SHANKER JUNIOR ENGINEER 9593278847
46. SHRI KABI PRADHAN JUNIOR ENGINEER 9851045497
47. SHRI MILAN PRADHAN JUNIOR ENGINEER 867015427